Industrial speciality adhesive tapes/electronic tape/PET heatproof Tape

PET heatproof Tape, 1 PET material, 2 heat-resistant, 3 strong and sustained viscidity, 4 insulation - details see: //www.packinghere.com/industrial-speciality-adhesive-tapes-electronic-tape-pet-heatproof-tape-10000346
Material: PETUse: MaskingAdhesive Side: Single SidedAdhesive: Silicone
Adhesive Type: Pressure SensitiveFeature: Heat-ResistantDesign Printing: No PrintingPlace of Origin: Guangdong China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Liyao Xingcolor: Yellow\red\green\blue\transparent etc.  
Industrial speciality adhesive tapes/electronic tape/PET heatproof Tape
contact supplier for Industrial speciality adhesive tapes/electronic tape/PET heatproof Tape


PET Heat-resisting Tape

PET Heat-resisting Tape (Yellow\red\green\blue\transparent)
Backing:Polyester
Reinforcement:Imported silicone pressure sensitive adhesive
Features: Strong and sustained viscidity;insulation,soft, clean removal.
Application:Protection in industrial processes such as electroplating, baking finish in high temperature and powder spraying.
Product NameFilmthicknessTotalthicknessAdhesion to steelTensile strengthElongation at break(%)TemperatureresistanceVoltage resistance
(mm)(mm)(KG/25mm)(kg/25mm)(°C)(KV)
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0250.040.3-0.4185110-1201805
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0280.0450.3-0.4189120-1301806
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0250.050.6-0.7195110-1201806
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0350.060.6-0.7195130-1351807
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0050.080.5-0.6180135-1401807
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0280.080.8-0.9189120-1301807
PET Heat-resisting Tape0.0750.110.6-0.7180140-1451807

Features and advantages

CharacteristicExcellent adhesion for varieties of surface, high performance and high strength, resistant to moisture and scuffing, clean removal, heat resistant etc..
OEM serviceThe tape can be made as you requested, including color, size.
We are able to produce any kind of styles with high quality.
Customize LogoWe can printed your logo on the tape and paper core,and printed on the paper core,you can choose one side or two side.

We provide one stop service: design, production ,packaging and delivery.



Packaging Detail:bulk pack/ customized.
Delivery Detail:Within 14 days as per the quantity

Related Product for Industrial speciality adhesive tapes/electronic tape/PET heatproof Tape